January | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday | 4th | 08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 12 hole Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 7th | Pro's Stableford (7th & 8th Jan) | |||||
Sunday | 8th | Pro's Stableford (7th & 8th Jan) | |||||
Wednesday | 11th | 08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 12 Hole 3 Clubs & Putter | ||||
Monday | 23rd | Seniors Medal | |||||
Wednesday | 25th | 08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 12 hole Stableford | ||||
Monday | 30th | Seniors Stableford | |||||
February | |||||||
Wednesday | 1st | 08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 12 hole 123 Competition | ||||
Saturday | 4th | Pro's Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 5th | Pro's Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 8th | 08:30 - 11:34 | Ladies 12 Hole Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 11th | Pro's Bogey | |||||
Sunday | 12th | Pro's Bogey | |||||
Monday | 13th | Seniors 4clubs+putter stableford | |||||
Saturday | 18th | Pro's Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 19th | Pro's Stableford | |||||
Monday | 20th | Seniors Medal | |||||
Wednesday | 22nd | 08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 12 hole 4 Clubs & Putter | ||||
Saturday | 25th | Pro's Bogey | |||||
Sunday | 26th | Pro's Bogey | |||||
Monday | 27th | Seniors Stableford | |||||
March | |||||||
Monday | 6th | Seniors Stableford (12holes) | |||||
Wednesday | 8th | 08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 12 hole Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 11th | 07:30 - 13:00 | Gents Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 12th | 07:20 - 13:00 | Gents Stableford | ||||
Monday | 13th | Seniors Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 15th | 08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 18 Hole Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 18th | Pro's Bogey | |||||
Sunday | 19th | Pro's Bogey | |||||
Wednesday | 22nd | 08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 9 Hole Medal | ||||
Monday | 27th | Seniors Medal | |||||
Wednesday | 29th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies 18 Hole Stableford | ||||
April | |||||||
Saturday | 1st | Pro's Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 2nd | Pro's Stableford | |||||
Monday | 3rd | 07:40 - 10:30 | Seniors- Bermuda Cup | ||||
Wednesday | 5th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies Olver Cup | ||||
Friday | 7th | 08:50 - 10:00 | Seniors v Moor Hall (home) | ||||
Saturday | 8th | 07:00 - 14:00 | Monthly Medal - Gents | ||||
07:00 - 14:00 | Gents Medal | ||||||
Monday | 10th | Seniors- Eric Smith Trophy | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Eric Smith Trophy | ||||||
Tuesday | 11th | 15:00 - 16:00 | A/B Team v Branston (H) | ||||
Wednesday | 12th | 10:00 - 14:30 | Ladies Spring Open Shotgun Start FULLY BOOKED | ||||
Friday | 14th | Good Friday Fiddle with supper | |||||
09:00 - 00:00 | Seniors v Bloxwich (away) | ||||||
15:00 - 16:10 | Old Yardlians Golf Society | ||||||
Saturday | 15th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Juniors Vs Walmley (A) | ||||
Sunday | 16th | 07:00 - 14:00 | Gents-Sid Wharton Cup | ||||
07:00 - 14:00 | Gents Sid Wharton Cup | ||||||
Monday | 17th | Junior Easter Medal | |||||
Bank Hol | |||||||
Tuesday | 18th | 10:00 - 11:10 | The Breedon Old Boys Society | ||||
Wednesday | 19th | 08:32 - 15:32 | Ladies Foursomes/Coronation Foursomes | ||||
14:00 - 15:00 | B Team v Walmley (H) | ||||||
Friday | 21st | 10:00 - 00:00 | Seniors v Kirby Muxloe (away) | ||||
10:15 - 11:15 | Ladies Friendly Match v Whittington Heath | Home | |||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Quiz Night and Fish Supper | ||||||
Saturday | 22nd | 07:00 - 14:00 | Gents Invitation | ||||
07:30 - 15:00 | Gents Invitation | ||||||
Monday | 24th | Seniors Medal | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Medal | ||||||
Tuesday | 25th | 08:50 - 10:00 | Seniors v Sutton Coldfield (home) | ||||
10:00 - 11:20 | Wishaw Seniors Captains Away Day | ||||||
14:30 - 15:30 | A Team v Whittington (away) | ||||||
Wednesday | 26th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies Miller Cup | ||||
15:30 - 16:30 | B Team v Druids Heath (H) | ||||||
Thursday | 27th | 13:00 - 18:00 | Over 55s Mixed Greensomes and Dine | ||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Over 55's Wine & Dine (shotgun) | ||||||
Friday | 28th | 12:30 - 15:00 | Gents Past Captains | ||||
Saturday | 29th | 11:30 - 12:00 | Ocado Society | ||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies Scratch v Beau Desert (H) | ||||||
Sunday | 30th | Sunday Lunch | |||||
06:30 - 16:00 | Monthly Medal - Gents | ||||||
07:00 - 14:00 | Gents Medal | ||||||
May | |||||||
Monday | 1st | GENTS-CHARITY CUP - PLAYED THROUGH SUMMER Knockout Begins | |||||
GENTS-SHELLEY TROPHY Knockout Begins | |||||||
GENTS FOURSOMES Knockout Begins | |||||||
L & G TROPHY Knockout Begins | |||||||
Race to Drayton Knockout Begins | |||||||
Juniors Mayday Medal | |||||||
Bank Hol | |||||||
12:00 - 12:45 | Juniors May Day Medal | ||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 16:00 - 00:00 | Divot Party arrive as soon as you can | ||||
Wednesday | 3rd | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies Busby Turner/Captain's Qualifier | ||||
16:15 - 17:15 | WML v Forest of Arden (H) | ||||||
Thursday | 4th | 08:50 - 10:00 | Seniors v Maxtoke (home) | ||||
14:00 - 14:15 | Courtesy Fulford Heath | ||||||
Friday | 5th | 14:00 - 14:10 | Courtesy Maxstoke | ||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Captains' Charity Evening Charles Hanson, Auctioneer | ||||||
Saturday | 6th | 06:30 - 16:00 | Presidents Putter (sat) | ||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Gents Presidents Putter | ||||||
Sunday | 7th | 06:30 - 16:00 | Presidents Putter (sun) | ||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Gents Presidents Putter | ||||||
Monday | 8th | Seniors Woodchester Cup | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Woodchester Cup | ||||||
Tuesday | 9th | Ladies Friendly Match v Aston Wood (Away) | Aston Wood | ||||
09:30 - 00:00 | Seniors v Druids Heath (away) | ||||||
Wednesday | 10th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies 18 Hole Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 11th | 09:00 - 09:10 | Courtesy - Maxstoke | ||||
Friday | 12th | 10:30 - 10:40 | Allardyce 4 Ball | ||||
Saturday | 13th | Juniors Peter Bates Trophy | |||||
06:30 - 16:00 | Gents Victory Cup | ||||||
07:00 - 14:00 | Gents Victory Cup | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Juniors Peter Bates Trophy | ||||||
Sunday | 14th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies Scratch v Kenilworth (H) | ||||
Monday | 15th | 08:00 - 14:00 | Seniors Men's Individual Stableford Open | ||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Seniors Open | ||||||
16:30 - 17:30 | Maxstoke v Drayton Park WML (A) | ||||||
Tuesday | 16th | 10:30 - 11:00 | The AShridge Chipmunks | ||||
Wednesday | 17th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies Cigarette Box | ||||
15:00 - 16:00 | B Team v Great Barr (home) | ||||||
Thursday | 18th | 08:50 - 10:00 | Seniors v Aston Wood (home) | ||||
Friday | 19th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Friendly Match v Walmley (H) | Home | |||
Saturday | 20th | 06:30 - 16:00 | Les Stent Trophy Am/Am(Mixed) | ||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Mixed Les Stent Trophy | ||||||
Sunday | 21st | Husbands & Wives | |||||
13:20 - 13:30 | Porter EGU Practice Round | ||||||
14:00 - 15:10 | Mixed Husbands & Wives | ||||||
Monday | 22nd | Seniors Medal | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Medal | ||||||
Tuesday | 23rd | Senior Captain's Away Day | |||||
Wednesday | 24th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies Grandmothers/ Chicks | ||||
16:15 - 17:15 | WML v Walmley (H) | ||||||
Thursday | 25th | 10:30 - 11:50 | Oadby Society Day | ||||
Friday | 26th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors v Kirby Muxloe (home) | ||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Bank Holiday Friday Fiddle with golf & supper | ||||||
Saturday | 27th | 06:30 - 16:00 | Gents Veterans Cup | ||||
07:00 - 14:00 | Gents Veterans cup | ||||||
Sunday | 28th | 05:00 - 15:00 | COURSE CLOSED for Mixed Club Team Championship - England Golf | ||||
08:00 - 15:00 | Mixed Club Team Championship - England Golf | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Mixed v Bloxwich (away) | ||||||
Monday | 29th | Bank Hol | |||||
12:00 - 12:45 | Juniors Whitsun Medal | ||||||
Tuesday | 30th | Juniors-Whitsun Medal | |||||
08:50 - 10:00 | Seniors v Bloxwich (home) | ||||||
Wednesday | 31st | 09:30 - 12:00 | Ladies Summer Alliance | ||||
June | |||||||
Thursday | 1st | 16:00 - 17:00 | WML v Nuneaton (Home) | ||||
Friday | 2nd | 15:00 - 15:20 | Davis Family | ||||
Saturday | 3rd | 06:30 - 16:00 | Monthly Medal - Gents | ||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Gents Medal | ||||||
Sunday | 4th | 09:30 - 10:45 | Staffs 1st Team vs Nottinghamshire | ||||
13:30 - 15:15 | Staffs 1st Team vs Nottinghamshire | ||||||
Monday | 5th | Senior Captains Cup | |||||
Ladies Friendly v Maxstoke (A) | Maxstoke | ||||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Senior Captain's Cup | ||||||
Tuesday | 6th | Presidents Putter Knockout Begins | |||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Lloyds Bank Golf Day - SHOTGUN | ||||||
Wednesday | 7th | 08:30 - 15:30 | Ladies England Pooler | ||||
08:30 - 15:30 | Ladies 18 Hole Stableford | ||||||
15:30 - 16:30 | B Team v Whittington (home) | ||||||
Thursday | 8th | 08:30 - 00:00 | Seniors v Walmley (away) | ||||
14:30 - 15:00 | PIGS Society | ||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | PIGS Society | ||||||
Saturday | 10th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Juniors Vs Moor Hall (H) | ||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Private Party | ||||||
Sunday | 11th | 07:00 - 15:00 | Gents Pairs Open | ||||
08:00 - 12:30 | Gents Pairs Open | ||||||
Monday | 12th | 07:00 - 10:30 | Senior Captain'sBetter Ball | ||||
07:50 - 10:30 | Senior Captains better-ball | ||||||
11:00 - 11:30 | North Worcester Ladies Golf Society | ||||||
Tuesday | 13th | 11:30 - 11:40 | Courtesy - Kings Norton | ||||
12:00 - 12:10 | Courtesy - Kings Norton | ||||||
Wednesday | 14th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies cigarette box/ Medal | ||||
16:15 - 17:15 | WML v Wishaw (H) | ||||||
Thursday | 15th | Seniors v Willesley (away) | |||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Scratch v Olton (H) | ||||||
Saturday | 17th | Juniors - Terry Brady Trophy | |||||
06:30 - 16:00 | Gents-James Rose Bowl | ||||||
07:00 - 14:00 | Gents James Rose Bowl | ||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Scratch v Leek (A) | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Juniors Terry Brady Trophy | ||||||
Sunday | 18th | Mixed Foursomes | |||||
13:30 - 15:00 | Mixed Foursomes | ||||||
Monday | 19th | 07:00 - 11:00 | Seniors Albert Dodman Shield (multi-tee) | ||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Seniors A.Dodman Shield | ||||||
14:30 - 14:40 | Phoenix 4 Ball - WIO | ||||||
Tuesday | 20th | 10:45 - 11:45 | BAM Golf Day Tee 1 and 10 | ||||
10:45 - 11:45 | BAM Golf Day Tee 1 and 10 | ||||||
12:45 - 13:45 | BAM Golf Day Tee 1 and 10 | ||||||
Wednesday | 21st | 05:00 - 00:00 | McMillan Longest Day Golf Challenge | ||||
08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies Heeley Bowl | ||||||
11:30 - 11:50 | Courtesy - Shirley | ||||||
16:15 - 17:15 | WML v Maxstoke (H) | ||||||
Thursday | 22nd | Ladies Friendly v Bloxwich (A) | Bloxwich | ||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Seniors v Handsworth | ||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Seniors v Handsworth (home) | ||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | A Team v Coventry GC (H) | ||||||
Friday | 23rd | 11:00 - 11:10 | Courtesy - Robin Hood | ||||
Saturday | 24th | 07:00 - 15:30 | Summer Open Am-Am | ||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Summer Open Am/Am | ||||||
Sunday | 25th | Ladies Scratch v Bromsgrove (A) | |||||
13:30 - 15:00 | Mixed v Maxtoke (home) | ||||||
Monday | 26th | Seniors Medal | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Medal | ||||||
Tuesday | 27th | WML v Walmley (A) | |||||
Wednesday | 28th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies 18 Hole Medal | ||||
11:00 - 11:10 | Courtesy - Robin Hood | ||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Drayton B Team v Willesley (H) | ||||||
Thursday | 29th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Seniors v Great Barr (away) | ||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Quakers Golf Society | ||||||
13:30 - 14:30 | Quakers Golf Society | ||||||
Friday | 30th | 05:00 - 00:00 | Member Longest Day Charity Challenge | ||||
12:00 - 20:00 | Friday Fiddle | ||||||
July | |||||||
Saturday | 1st | 06:30 - 16:00 | Monthly Medal - Gents | ||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Gents Medal | ||||||
Sunday | 2nd | 12:15 - 14:30 | Lady Captain's Day | 1st and 3rd tees | |||
Monday | 3rd | Seniors-Club Captains Stableford | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors-Club Captain's Stableford | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Golf Club Stewards Society | ||||||
Tuesday | 4th | 16:45 - 22:00 | Captain's week Texas Scramble | ||||
16:50 - 18:00 | Captain's Week - Texas Scramble | ||||||
Wednesday | 5th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Captain's Stableford/McTier Qualifier | ||||
16:15 - 17:15 | WML v Nuneaton (Home) | ||||||
Thursday | 6th | 08:45 - 00:00 | Seniors v Handsworth (away) | ||||
16:45 - 22:00 | Captain's week AM/AM | ||||||
16:50 - 19:00 | Captains Week Am/Am | ||||||
Saturday | 8th | Juniors Club Capt's Stableford | |||||
06:30 - 16:00 | Gents Captains Day Stableford | ||||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Gents Captains Day Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 9th | 06:30 - 16:00 | Captains Driver / Rabbits Cup. | ||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Gents Captains Driver | ||||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Gents Rabbits Cup | ||||||
Monday | 10th | Senior Captains Day (Seniors) | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Senior Captains Day | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | DPGC Past Captains v Lingdale (away) | ||||||
Wednesday | 12th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Seniors DPGC Match away to Sutton Coldfield (Seniors DPGC ) | ||||
09:30 - 15:30 | Ladies Summer Open Am/Am - COURSE CLOSED | COURSE CLOSED | |||||
10:00 - 15:30 | Ladies' Summer Open 2017 | ||||||
Thursday | 13th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Seniors v Sutton Coldfield (away) | ||||
13:50 - 14:10 | Mixed Foursomes Play off | ||||||
Friday | 14th | 11:30 - 11:40 | Courtesy Maxstoke 4 ball | ||||
13:30 - 14:20 | Abbey Panels Golf Society | ||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | Friday Fiddle - golf and supper | ||||||
Saturday | 15th | 08:30 - 10:00 | Gents Club Championship Rd1 | ||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Gents Club Champion | ||||||
13:30 - 15:00 | Gents Club Championship Rd2 | ||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Juniors Holdsworth Cup | ||||||
Sunday | 16th | Rivington Cup | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Scratch v Moseley | ||||||
Monday | 17th | Seniors Medal | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Medal | ||||||
12:30 - 13:10 | Golf Club Stewards Association | ||||||
Tuesday | 18th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Seniors v Maxtoke (away) | ||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Dunlop Golf Society | ||||||
12:00 - 12:10 | Courtesy - Ingestre | ||||||
Wednesday | 19th | 08:30 - 15:30 | Captains Cup Alliance | ||||
Thursday | 20th | 13:30 - 14:20 | Slags Golf Society | ||||
Friday | 21st | 09:00 - 00:00 | Seniors v Branston (away) | ||||
11:20 - 11:40 | TCD Society | ||||||
11:20 - 11:40 | TCD Society | ||||||
16:45 - 21:00 | Gents A.E.Smith Foursomes (shotgun) | ||||||
17:00 - 19:00 | Gents A.E.Smith Foursomes | ||||||
Saturday | 22nd | 10:30 - 10:40 | Visiting 4 ball | ||||
Sunday | 23rd | 06:30 - 16:00 | Gents Centenary Trophy | ||||
07:00 - 16:00 | Gents Centenary Trophy | ||||||
Monday | 24th | Seniors Centenary Trophy | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Centenary Trophy | ||||||
11:00 - 11:10 | Courtesy - Shirley | ||||||
13:30 - 13:40 | Courtesy - Walsall | ||||||
Wednesday | 26th | 08:30 - 15:40 | Ladies Bystander Rose Bowl/Alternate day | ||||
Friday | 28th | 08:50 - 10:00 | Seniors v Druids Heath (home) | ||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Friendly Match v Ingestre (H) | Home | |||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Quiz Night | ||||||
Saturday | 29th | 06:30 - 16:00 | Gents-Tamworth Bowl | ||||
07:00 - 16:00 | Gents Tamworth Bowl | ||||||
Sunday | 30th | Juniors - Presidents Badge | |||||
06:30 - 16:00 | Gents George Rix Cup | ||||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Gents George Rix Cup | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Scratch v Whittington B (A) | ||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Juniors Presidents Badge | ||||||
Monday | 31st | 10:00 - 14:00 | Staffordshire Ladies Silver Division Meeting | ||||
August | |||||||
Tuesday | 1st | Seniors Presidents Trophy | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Senior Presidents Trophy | ||||||
Wednesday | 2nd | 08:40 - 15:30 | Ladies Club & Net Championship Rd 1 | ||||
15:30 - 16:30 | B Team v Druids Heath (away) | ||||||
Thursday | 3rd | 08:50 - 10:00 | Seniors v Walmley (home) | ||||
Friday | 4th | 13:30 - 14:20 | Brocton Hall Past Captain and President Away Day | ||||
Saturday | 5th | 06:30 - 16:00 | Gents Net Championship Rd1 | ||||
07:00 - 16:00 | Gents Net Championship Rd1 | ||||||
10:00 - 23:00 | Private function - wedding | ||||||
Sunday | 6th | 06:30 - 16:00 | Gents Seniors Cup | ||||
07:00 - 12:00 | Gents Seniors Cup (59+) | ||||||
14:30 - 00:00 | Juniors Vs Bloxwich (A) | ||||||
Monday | 7th | Seniors Championship (Rd 1) | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Championship Rd1 | ||||||
Wednesday | 9th | 08:40 - 15:30 | Ladies Club & Net Championship Rd 2 | ||||
Thursday | 10th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Senior Men’s Pairs Open | ||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Pairs Open(1st & 10th) | ||||||
Friday | 11th | Lady Captain's Away Day | Away | ||||
08:50 - 10:00 | Seniors v Great Barr (home) | ||||||
Saturday | 12th | Gents Net Championship Rd2 | |||||
07:00 - 14:00 | Gents Net Championship Rd2 | ||||||
Sunday | 13th | Juniors Summer Medal | |||||
06:30 - 16:00 | Monthly Medal - Gents | ||||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Gents Medal | ||||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Ryder Cup v Sandwell (away) | ||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Juniors Summer medal | ||||||
Monday | 14th | Seniors Championship (Rd 2) | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Championship Rd2 | ||||||
Wednesday | 16th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies Secretary Salver | ||||
11:30 - 12:30 | Kibworth Senior Captains Away Day | ||||||
Friday | 18th | 08:50 - 10:00 | Seniors v Nuneaton (home) | ||||
10:00 - 11:30 | CEF City Electrical Factors Society | 1st tee | |||||
Saturday | 19th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Juniors Vs Walsall (H) | ||||
Sunday | 20th | 07:30 - 13:50 | Gents Invitation | ||||
07:30 - 14:00 | Gents Invitation | ||||||
Monday | 21st | Seniors Medal | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Medal | ||||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Birmingham New Street Golf Society | ||||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 08:00 - 16:00 | Cox Chalice - Staffordshire | ||||
Wednesday | 23rd | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies President's Vase | ||||
13:30 - 13:40 | Courtesy - Walsall | ||||||
Thursday | 24th | 11:00 - 11:00 | Courtesy - Shirley | ||||
13:00 - 13:10 | Courtesy - Shirley | ||||||
Friday | 25th | 08:50 - 10:00 | Seniors v Willesley (home) | ||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Bloxwich Golf Society | ||||||
Saturday | 26th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Juniors Vs Darnford Moors | ||||
Sunday | 27th | 06:30 - 15:00 | Gents Harry Simpson Cup | ||||
07:00 - 16:00 | Gents Harry Simpson Cup | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Juniors Vs Beau Desert | ||||||
Monday | 28th | Bank Hol | |||||
Wednesday | 30th | 08:40 - 15:30 | Ladies Mary Davis | ||||
08:40 - 15:30 | Ladies 18 Hole Stableford | ||||||
14:00 - 14:10 | Courtesy - Maxstoke | ||||||
Thursday | 31st | 08:45 - 00:00 | Seniors v Aston Wood (away) | ||||
11:00 - 11:10 | Courtesy - Ingestre | ||||||
September | |||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Juniors Les Shelley Trophy | |||||
06:40 - 16:00 | Monthly Medal - Gents | ||||||
07:00 - 16:00 | Gents Medal | ||||||
14:00 - 14:45 | Juniors Les Shelly Trophy - Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 3rd | 10:00 - 14:00 | Mixed Open Am/Am-Stableford | ||||
10:30 - 15:00 | Mixed AM AM Stableford Open | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Juniors Vs Branston (A) | ||||||
Monday | 4th | 07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors David Northway Trophy | ||||
07:30 - 10:40 | Seniors D.Northway trophy | ||||||
Tuesday | 5th | 15:30 - 16:30 | A/B Team v Burton on Trent (H) | ||||
Wednesday | 6th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies Jenny Williams | ||||
Thursday | 7th | 08:50 - 10:00 | Seniors v Whittington Heath(home) | ||||
Friday | 8th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Friendly Match v Lichfield G&CC | Home | |||
Saturday | 9th | 13:00 - 13:30 | Ladies Scratch v Beau Desert (H) | ||||
Sunday | 10th | Junior Club Champion | |||||
08:30 - 09:30 | Junior Club Championship Rd1 | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Junior Club Championship Rd2 | ||||||
Monday | 11th | Seniors Medal/Final Medal | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Medal/Final Medal | ||||||
11:30 - 11:40 | Courtesy - Walsall | ||||||
14:00 - 14:10 | Courtesy - Maxstoke | ||||||
Tuesday | 12th | 12:30 - 14:00 | Strategy Charity Golf Day | 12.30pm 1st tee | |||
Wednesday | 13th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies Final Stableford/Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 14th | 16:30 - 00:00 | Divot Party | Golf Course | |||
Friday | 15th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Seniors v Moor Hall (away) | ||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Captains Charity Golf Day 2017 - 1.30 pm shotgun start | ||||||
Saturday | 16th | 12:30 - 13:30 | Ladies Scratch v Trentham Park (H) | ||||
Sunday | 17th | Gents Final Medal | |||||
Gents Final Medal | |||||||
13:00 - 03:00 | Mixed Match v Aston Wood | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Juniors Vs Walsall (A) | ||||||
Monday | 18th | Seniors Pairs (better ball) | |||||
07:30 - 10:30 | Seniors Better Ball | ||||||
Wednesday | 20th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies Final Medal/Medal | ||||
Thursday | 21st | 09:00 - 00:00 | Seniors v Nuneaton (away) | ||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Stourbridge Racketeers | ||||||
Friday | 22nd | 07:30 - 00:00 | Quiz Night with Fish & Chip Supper | ||||
Saturday | 23rd | 06:40 - 14:30 | 120 Anniversary Texas Scramble | ||||
07:00 - 15:00 | 120 year Texas Scramble | ||||||
Sunday | 24th | Sunday Lunch Carvery | |||||
11:00 - 00:00 | Juniors Vs Walmley (A) | ||||||
Monday | 25th | Seniors Stableford | |||||
07:30 - 10:30 | Seniors Stableford | ||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Course Rating Staffs | Golf Course | |||||
09:30 - 00:00 | Seniors v Whittington Heath (away) | ||||||
Wednesday | 27th | 10:00 - 14:30 | Ladies' Autumn Open Shotgun Start Only 2 Tee Times Left | ||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Ladies Autumn Open Texas Scramble (shotgun) | ||||||
Thursday | 28th | Ladies Friendly v Willesley (A) | Away | ||||
10:00 - 00:00 | Divot Day | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Haines Watts Golf Day | ||||||
Friday | 29th | 08:00 - 12:00 | Entry Gate Cable Replacment | Gates | |||
13:30 - 14:30 | Mixed Clare Afford Trophy | 1st tee | |||||
Saturday | 30th | Juniors - Holdsworth Cup | |||||
13:15 - 13:45 | Juniors Herbie Hayes Bowl - Stableford | ||||||
19:00 - 00:00 | President's Night | ||||||
October | |||||||
Sunday | 1st | 06:50 - 15:00 | Monthly Medal - Gents | ||||
07:30 - 16:00 | Gents Medal | ||||||
Monday | 2nd | 07:30 - 10:30 | Seniors Capts v Pres | ||||
Wednesday | 4th | 08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 18 Hole Medal | ||||
Thursday | 5th | 14:00 - 14:15 | Courtesy Fulford Heath G.C. | ||||
Friday | 6th | Friday Feast | |||||
Saturday | 7th | 07:10 - 14:00 | Aniversary Stableford | ||||
07:30 - 15:00 | Mixed Anniversary Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 8th | Gents Drayton Masters | |||||
Gents Drayton Masters | |||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies v Gents | ||||||
Monday | 9th | Seniors Stableford | |||||
07:30 - 10:30 | Seniors Stableford | ||||||
08:50 - 10:00 | Seniors v Branston (home) | ||||||
Wednesday | 11th | 08:32 - 15:36 | Ladies 18 Hole Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 12th | 10:00 - 11:00 | SGBI Golf Circle | ||||
13:30 - 14:30 | SGBI Golf Circle | ||||||
19:30 - 21:00 | EGM | Main Lounge | |||||
Friday | 13th | 08:30 - 12:30 | Seniors & Ladies AM AM shotgun | Shot Gun Start | |||
Saturday | 14th | Pro's Stableford | |||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Private 50th Party | ||||||
Sunday | 15th | Pro's Stableford | |||||
12:30 - 14:15 | Mixed v Walmley (home) | 1st tee | |||||
Monday | 16th | Seniors Medal | |||||
07:30 - 10:30 | Seniors Medal | ||||||
Tuesday | 17th | 12:00 - 13:45 | The Office at Warton | ||||
Wednesday | 18th | 08:32 - 15:28 | Ladies 18 Hole Stableford | ||||
Friday | 20th | New Members 9 Hole | |||||
07:30 - 00:00 | Quiz Night with Fish & Chip Supper | ||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | New Members 9 hole Comp | Drayton | |||||
Saturday | 21st | Pro's Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 22nd | Pro's Stableford | |||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Mixed Friendship Cup | ||||||
Monday | 23rd | Seniors Stableford | |||||
07:30 - 10:30 | Seniors Stableford | ||||||
Tuesday | 24th | Juniors Autumn Medal | |||||
11:00 - 11:30 | Patriots Golf Society | 1st tee | |||||
12:00 - 12:45 | Juniors Autumn Medal | ||||||
Friday | 27th | 07:30 - 00:00 | Black Country Night | ||||
Saturday | 28th | Pro's Bogey | |||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Private Party | ||||||
Sunday | 29th | Pro's Bogey | |||||
12:30 - 15:00 | Sunday Lunch | Club House | |||||
Monday | 30th | Seniors Stableford | |||||
07:30 - 10:30 | Seniors Stableford | ||||||
November | |||||||
Wednesday | 1st | 08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 12 Hole 123 Competition | ||||
Thursday | 2nd | 15:00 - 00:00 | Private Funeral | ||||
Friday | 3rd | 19:00 - 21:00 | Two for £12.50 Night | Club House | |||
Saturday | 4th | 07:00 - 13:00 | Gents Stableford | ||||
07:30 - 14:00 | Gents Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 5th | 07:00 - 13:00 | Gents Stableford | ||||
07:30 - 14:00 | Gents Stableford | ||||||
Monday | 6th | Seniors Medal | |||||
08:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Medal | ||||||
Wednesday | 8th | 07:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Medal | ||||
Friday | 10th | Quiz Night with Fish & Chip Supper | |||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Open Winter Series 2017/2018 | ||||||
Saturday | 11th | Pro's Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 12th | Pro's Stableford | |||||
Monday | 13th | Seniors Christmas AM/AM | SHOTGUN | ||||
08:20 - 12:00 | Seniors Xmas Am/Am | ||||||
Wednesday | 15th | 07:30 - 11:30 | Ladies 4 Clubs & Putter | ||||
08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 12 hole 4 clubs & Putter | ||||||
Saturday | 18th | Pro's Bogey | |||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Prize Presentation Evening | ||||||
Sunday | 19th | Pro's Bogey | |||||
Monday | 20th | Seniors Stableford | |||||
08:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Stableford | ||||||
Wednesday | 22nd | 07:00 - 00:00 | Ladies AGM | ||||
07:30 - 11:30 | Ladies 12 Hole Par Comp | ||||||
08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 12 Hole PAR Competition | ||||||
Friday | 24th | 19:00 - 00:00 | Private Xmas dinner | ||||
Sunday | 26th | Pro's Stableford | |||||
Sunday Lunch Carvery | |||||||
Monday | 27th | Seniors Stableford | |||||
08:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Stableford | ||||||
Wednesday | 29th | 08:30 - 11:58 | Ladies 12 Hole Stableford | ||||
December | |||||||
Friday | 1st | 19:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Annual Dinner/Prize Presentation | ||||
Saturday | 2nd | 07:45 - 16:00 | Christmas Greensome (mixed) | ||||
07:50 - 11:50 | Xmas Greensomes (Morning) | ||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Xmas Greensomes (Afternoon) | ||||||
Sunday | 3rd | Sunday Carvery - Christmas Themed | |||||
Monday | 4th | Seniors Stableford (12 holes) | |||||
Seniors AGM 12.30pm | |||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Seniors Stableford (12 Holes) | ||||||
Tuesday | 5th | 12:00 - 12:30 | Juniors Whitsun Medal | ||||
Wednesday | 6th | 06:00 - 18:00 | Verti draining fairways | Fairways | |||
09:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Christmas shot gun | ||||||
Thursday | 7th | 06:00 - 18:00 | Verti draining fairways | Fairways | |||
Friday | 8th | 07:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Christmas Party | ||||
Sunday | 10th | Breakfast with Santa | |||||
Monday | 11th | Seniors Medal | |||||
Mixed v Ingestre (A) | |||||||
08:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Medal | ||||||
Wednesday | 13th | 07:30 - 11:30 | Ladies 12 Hole Stableford | ||||
08:40 - 11:30 | Ladies 12 Hole Stableford | ||||||
Thursday | 14th | 19:30 - 00:00 | Club AGM | ||||
Friday | 15th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Open Winter Series 2017/2018 | ||||
Saturday | 16th | Club Christmas Party | |||||
Monday | 18th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Texas Scramble | ||||
Tuesday | 19th | 14:00 - 00:00 | Paul Smith xmas meal 2pm | ||||
Wednesday | 20th | 07:30 - 11:30 | Ladies 12 Hole Stableford | ||||
08:32 - 11:28 | Ladies 12 Hole Stableford | ||||||
Thursday | 21st | 14:00 - 00:00 | John Evans xmas meal 2pm | ||||
Friday | 22nd | 13:00 - 18:00 | Di Rowland | ||||
Monday | 25th | Christmas Day | |||||
Friday | 29th | Dave Lander xmas Lunch | |||||
Sunday | 31st | New Year's Eve Party Night | |||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Chris Testing 2017 |