(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Dave Harrison (11) & Mark Jackson (22) | 60 |
2nd | Tom Ryder (2) & Kyle McEntee (6) | 62 |
3rd | Kevin Vaughan (8) & Trevor Vaughan (18) | 63 |
4th | Bob Nason (7) & Kevin Henderson (4) | 64 |
5th | Kurt Bridgen (-1) & Sean Pearson (2) | 64 |
6th | Richard Murphy (5) & Lee Quirk (13) | 64 |
7th | Thomas Cutting (5) & Ian Jones (6) | 65 |
8th | PAUL MURRAY (14) & PAUL WOOTON (21) | 66 |
9th | Chris Gibson (14) & Craig Ratcliffe (10) | 66 |
10th | Graham Scaldwell (17) & Nick Geary (16) | 67 |
11th | John Kaine (13) & Daniel Kaine (11) | 67 |
12th | Garry Clayton (14) & Richard Anstiss (8) | 67 |
13th | COLIN MATTHEWS (9) & TIM WINNETT (16) | 67 |
14th | Matthew Powell (5) & Ben Iles (9) | 67 |
15th | Luke Davies (7) & Tim Wilson (15) | 68 |
16th | Michael McEntee (22) & Martin Ellis (15) | 68 |
17th | Tim Hines (13) & Paul Murrall (17) | 68 |
18th | Keith Bolton (12) & Stephen Owen (16) | 68 |
19th | NEIL MARCHI (8) & PAUL ORR (15) | 68 |
20th | Danny Collins (8) & Gregory Hands (18) | 68 |
21st | David Cutting (16) & Roger Hawkes (19) | 69 |
22nd | Gavin McEntee (5) & David Hanslow (5) | 69 |
23rd | P OSullivan (22) & Mark Jones (17) | 69 |
24th | Mark A Hooper (14) & David Alan Lee (14) | 69 |
25th | David Lowe (10) & Martin Griffiths (18) | 70 |
26th | Edward Robertson (8) & David Ellis (8) | 70 |
27th | COLIN CLARKE (9) & CHARLES MURRAY (11) | 70 |
28th | Steven Prince (12) & Mark Coffey (14) | 70 |
29th | John Hopkin (7) & Mike Jones (5) | 70 |
30th | Mark Sandford (5) & Mark Gillespie (7) | 70 |
31st | Ashley Colbourne (9) & Harvey Colbourne (8) | 70 |
32nd | Karl Williams (12) & James Harrison (5) | 70 |
33rd | Steve Herriott (18) & Robert Lee (11) | 71 |
34th | David Deacon (22) & Darren Deacon (5) | 71 |
35th | Stuart Smith (11) & Stephen Rochester (14) | 71 |
36th | Ian Jacobs (15) & Anthony Dowling (8) | 72 |
37th | W Noonan (11) & Daniel King (14) | 72 |
38th | DAVE WYSHNA (10) & MARK POOLE (15) | 72 |
39th | Colin Manton (8) & Ross Manton (11) | 72 |
40th | John cotter (13) & Carl haynes (13) | 73 |
41st | barry crutchley (10) & Bill Pratt (18) | 74 |
42nd | James Kelly (16) & Adam Kelly (14) | 74 |
43rd | Steve Brown (14) & Gary Thrasher (6) | 74 |
44th | Phil Hastilow (11) & Benjamin Roy Wileman (12) | 75 |
45th | Paul randall (8) & David williams (10) | 76 |
46th | James Williams (13) & Paul Fryer (12) | 76 |
47th | Tom Burke (15) & Richard Stewart (11) | 79 |
48th | Peter Butler (9) & Paul butler (5) | 79 |
49th | Paul Roome (14) & Paul Calladine (21) | 80 |
50th | Joseph Sperry (19) & Mathew Arrowsmith (19) | 82 |
51st | Robert Folks (22) & Damian Fearn (12) | NR |