(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Robert R Lander (11) & John Lander (16) | 46 |
2nd | Terry Fisher (15) & Colin Manton (8) | 45 |
3rd | Andy Deane (12) & Anthony Herring (17) | 45 |
4th | Graham Hallifax (12) & Gary Birks (9) | 44 |
5th | Bryan Ford (21) & Jack Larwood (18) | 44 |
6th | Barry A Smith (12) & A Wal Stich (15) | 44 |
7th | Stephen Bent (10) & Peter Wilkes (15) | 44 |
8th | Terence Greenhalgh (9) & Robin Richards (15) | 44 |
9th | Garry Taylor (6) & Bill Webber (14) | 43 |
10th | Anthony Broome (10) & Craig Harrison (11) | 43 |
11th | Steven Wakelin (14) & Michael Cooper (11) | 43 |
12th | Andrew W Black (10) & Lee Edmonds (20) | 43 |
13th | Bob Nason (8) & Paul Murrall (17) | 42 |
14th | Roy Nicholas (16) & John Hartley (17) | 42 |
15th | Peter Barrow (20) & Bill Moss (14) | 41 |
16th | Herbert Holdsworth (16) & Don Pinder (19) | 41 |
17th | Keith Bolton (10) & Roger Gould (24) | 41 |
18th | Graham Knight (17) & John Wood (15) | 41 |
19th | Ludwik Kowalski (18) & ROGER RAVENALL (19) | 41 |
20th | Robert O'Doherty (20) & Nick Dunphy (21) | 41 |
21st | Stephen Nozedar (12) & Malcolm Moule (19) | 40 |
22nd | Stephen Owen (13) & Graham Coldwell (23) | 40 |
23rd | David Knight (10) & Martin Aucote (22) | 40 |
24th | Malcolm Key (19) & Martin Griffiths (18) | 40 |
25th | Nick Williams (11) & Gerald Power (21) | 40 |
26th | David Winter (20) & Samson Agbonlahor (25) | 40 |
27th | Bernard McCarthy (13) & Joseph Donnelly (14) | 39 |
28th | Pat Davin (25) & Richard Hugh Wightman (14) | 39 |
29th | Tony Walker (14) & Ian Mayoll (18) | 39 |
30th | Steven Hemmings (12) & Ted Weston (19) | 39 |
31st | Ian Brindley (19) & Peter Bruce (11) | 39 |
32nd | Graham Pillage (13) & tim rudd (17) | 39 |
33rd | Robert Tromans (14) & Brian Smith (13) | 38 |
34th | PAUL SMITH (10) & ALAN SHARRATT (12) | 38 |
35th | PAUL BAXTER (6) & Keith Elliott (7) | 38 |
36th | John Sharpe (8) & Tony Allsop (20) | 38 |
37th | Edwin Watson (16) & Robert Bott (20) | 37 |
38th | Jeff Gibbs (16) & Trevor Howard (15) | 37 |
39th | Ron Bennett (16) & Barry Hitchcox (12) | 37 |
40th | Alan Clarke (23) & Clive Jordan (23) | 37 |
41st | Peter Harper (19) & Keith E Gorman (15) | 36 |
42nd | Andy Robinson (8) & Paul Williamson (8) | 35 |
43rd | William Mee (22) & Stephen Ridsdill (23) | 34 |
44th | Mick Williams (12) & Reg J Stephenson (25) | 33 |
45th | David Marshall (15) & Martin Hagues (18) | 33 |
46th | Rod Epton (16) & Keith Smith (14) | 33 |
47th | John Grout (21) & Graham Fidoe (12) | 32 |
48th | Steve Turner (15) & Michael Cart (15) | 30 |
49th | Steve Price (21) & Michael Rogers (12) | 29 |
50th | Nick Parrett (14) & Peter dAVIES (16) | 26 |