This competition requires that fees be paid to complete entry. If the payment process is not completed your entry may be removed.
(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Neville Green (11) & John Hickton (14) | 46 |
2nd | Terence Greenhalgh (9) & Robin Richards (14) | 45 |
3rd | Robert R Lander (12) & John Lander (17) | 43 |
4th | Rex Clark (14) & Rod Bell (22) | 43 |
5th | Gerald Power (22) & David Knight (10) | 43 |
6th | Graham Reynolds (7) & Stephen Davies (11) | 43 |
7th | John Sharpe (7) & Tony Allsop (18) | 42 |
8th | Robert Ainsley (16) & Anthony Sadler (14) | 42 |
9th | Ron Bennett (16) & Michael Cart (14) | 42 |
10th | Robert Tromans (14) & Mick Williams (11) | 41 |
11th | Kevin Sherrin-Jones (8) & Benjamin Roy Wileman (12) | 40 |
12th | Stephen Bent (10) & Peter Wilkes (14) | 40 |
13th | Herbert Holdsworth (16) & Paul Bell (16) | 40 |
14th | Bob Nason (8) & Garry Taylor (6) | 40 |
15th | Terry Lowe (14) & John Cerone (20) | 39 |
16th | M Motley (5) & Roger Mawle (7) | 39 |
17th | Keith Fisher (6) & Chris Denton (5) | 39 |
18th | Kevin Guy (5) & John Baker (6) | 39 |
19th | William Mee (22) & Paul J E Smith (12) | 39 |
20th | Andrew McGregor (12) & Barry Hitchcox (10) | 38 |
21st | Andy Deane (12) & Anthony Herring (17) | 38 |
22nd | Bryan Ford (20) & Jack Larwood (17) | 38 |
23rd | Fred Butler (12) & David John Wright (12) | 37 |
24th | Barry A Smith (11) & A Wal Stich (14) | 37 |
25th | Paul Hallam (16) & Gordon R Parry (23) | 37 |
26th | Steven Wakelin (13) & Michael Cooper (12) | 36 |
27th | Glyn Luck (15) & Robert Harwood (11) | 36 |
28th | Rod Epton (15) & Keith Smith (14) | 36 |
29th | Jim Wagstaff (20) & Roger Ferneyhough (14) | 36 |
30th | Keith Bolton (10) & Stephen Owen (14) | 35 |
31st | Roy Nicholas (16) & John Hartley (17) | 35 |
32nd | John Wood (15) & Anthony Barlow (20) | 34 |
33rd | Barry Wood (12) & Bob Lawrence (14) | 34 |
34th | Steve Turner (15) & Peter Barrow (21) | 34 |
35th | Graham Knight (16) & Alan Smith (18) | 33 |
36th | Gerald Ashmore (18) & Raymond Green (23) | 33 |
37th | Eddie Joyce (25) & Edwin Watson (16) | 32 |
38th | Roger Mellor (21) & Dennis Mann (23) | 32 |
39th | Clive Taylor (24) & Jeffrey Marshall (22) | 31 |
40th | Peter Davies (15) & Nick Parrett (14) | 31 |
41st | Ryp Rypniewski (17) & Peter St John-Harris (21) | 31 |
42nd | Gary Hope (18) & Tony Morgan (14) | 30 |
43rd | Barrie Harris (23) & Chris Sandall (17) | 30 |
44th | Don Pinder (19) & David Jeffery Isaac (19) | 28 |
45th | Alan Miller (12) & Eric Staley (19) | 25 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour